Accessibility

Advisory Committees

Committee Chairs  
QMS Audit & Risk Management Committee (A&R) Ann Irvine
QMS Beef & Lamb Marketing Advisory Group (BLMAG) George Milne
QMS Board Kate Rowell
QMS Butchers Marketing Advisory Group (BMAG) Jock Gibson
QMS Cattle & Sheep Industry Advisory Group (CSIAG) Kate Rowell & Scott Henderson
QMS Pig Forum (PF) Philip Sleigh
QMS Pork Marketing Advisory Group (PMAG) Philip Sleigh
QMS Remuneration Committee (Remco) George Milne

Committee Members  
Audit & Risk Management Committee (A&R) Ann Irvine (Chair) QMS Board
  George Milne QMS Board
  Julie Fitzpatrick QMS Board
  Louise Welsh QMS Board
     
QMS Beef & Lamb Marketing Advisory Group (BLMAG) Adrian Ivory Farmer, Strathisla Farms
  Brian Robb Harbro
  Charlie Adam NFUS
  Frank Ross ABP
  Frank Clark ABP
  George Milne (Chair) QMS Board
  Grant Moir AK Stoddart
  Isla Roebuck Dunbia
  Jimmy Taylor Farmer/ NFUS
  John McMaster ABP
  John Fyall Farmer, J D Fyall
  John Armour NFUS
  Lucy Husband Scotland Food & Drink
     
QMS Board Andy McGowan QMS Board
  Ann Irvine QMS Board
  Charles Milne QMS Board
  George Milne QMS Board
  Gordon Wallace QMS Board
  Jock Gibson QMS Board
  Julie Fitzpatrick QMS Board
  Kate Rowell (Chair) QMS Board
  Louise Welsh QMS Board
  Philip Sleigh QMS Board
  Sarah Mackie QMS Board
  Scott Henderson QMS Board
     
QMS Butchers Marketing Advisory Group (BMAG) Annabel Forbes Bels Butchers
  Frank Yorke Yorkes of Dundee
  Gordon Wallace QMS Board
  James Patrick Patricks of Camelon
  Jason Ward John Scott Meat
  Jock Gibson (Chair) QMS Board
  John Saunderson Saunderson's Quality Family Butchers
  Katherine Greer Alex Mitchell Butchers
  Nigel Ovens McCaskie Butchers
  Paul Greer Alex Mitchell Butchers
  Stewart Collins S. Collins & Son
     
QMS Cattle & Sheep Industry Advisory Group (CSIAG) Bill MacKinnon Scotbeef Limited
  Charley Walker Farmer
  Clive Phillips Farmer
  Colin Slessor ANM Group
  Gavin Hill SAC Consulting
  Jamie Wylie Farmer, Ruchlaw Mains
  John Brown Farmer, Hilton of Culsh
  Kate Rowell (Chair) QMS Board - Chair
  Michael Shannon Farmer/ Butcher
  Neil Laing Vet/ Farmer
  Neil & Debbie McGowan Farmers/ Incheoch Farm
  Niall Jeffrey Farmer, Bielgrange
  Nigel Miller Farmer, Stagehall
  Scott Donaldson IAAS
  Scott Henderson (Chair) QMS Board
  Sion Williams Farmer, Buccleuch
     
QMS Pig Forum (PF) Alan Stannett Dalgarnock Pigs
  Andy McGowan Scottish Pig Producers Ltd
  Grace Webster G W Pig Consultants Ltd
  Jamie Robertson Livestock Management Systems Ltd
  Jill Thomson SRUC Veterinary Services (Edinburgh)
  Michael Pearce SRUC
  Neil Hamilton Karro Food Limited
  Philip Sleigh (Chair) QMS Board
  Rebecca Miller Scottish Government
  Robin Traquair Farmer, Traquair Farms Ltd
  Roderic Bruce Farmer, Messrs G & P Bruce
  Sandy Howie Farmer, Baluss Farm
  Shaun McWilliams Agriculture Consultant
     
QMS Pork Marketing Advisory Group (PMAG) Adam Marshall Reiver Farm Foods
  Alan Stannett Cara
  Andrew Saunders Tulip Ltd
  Andy McGowan QMS Board
  Barry Robertson Robertsons Fine Foods
  Charlie Street Brown Borthers
  Jamie Chapman James Chapman Butchers
  Philip Sleigh (Chair) QMS Board
  Sonia Armanet Tulip Ltd
     
Remuneration Committee (Remco) George Milne (Chair) QMS Board
  Julie Fitzpatrick QMS Board
  Kate Rowell QMS Board
     
QMS Sponsor Team Derek Wilson QMS Sponsor Team
  George Burgess QMS Sponsor Team
  Heather Curran QMS Sponsor Team